Zorvi
Media Pitch Email

Send emails that get opened and acted on with the Media Pitch Email Agent

Capture journalists' attention with pitch emails designed to secure media coverage. Write every touchpoint in your subscriber journey — consistently, on-brand, and built to drive action.

Media Pitch Email is an AI agent in the Zorvi Agent Library, built on Zorvi — an AI content generation platform. Capture journalists' attention with pitch emails designed to secure media coverage. Zorvi's Media Pitch Email Agent turns your campaign goals and subscriber segments into complete email sequences — subject line, preheader, body, and CTA included. Each generation uses approximately 3 credits.

What you'll get

Opens Content Creation
~3 credits per generation
Create a free account and generate with Media Pitch Email in seconds — no setup required.Start Free

Overview

Zorvi's Media Pitch Email Agent turns your campaign goals and subscriber segments into complete email sequences — subject line, preheader, body, and CTA included. From the first welcome message to the last re-engagement attempt, this agent writes every email in your subscriber journey — consistent, on-brand, and built to drive the next action.

Why use it

Why teams choose Media Pitch Email

  • Tailored Outreach

    Personalize your pitches to resonate with the interests and beats of specific journalists and influencers, maximizing the likelihood of a response.

  • Enhance Brand Visibility

    Secure media placements that elevate your brand’s profile across various platforms and reach a wider audience.

  • Consistent Messaging

    Maintain a unified brand message across media outreach efforts to reinforce brand awareness and credibility.

  • Faster Time-to-Publish

    Streamline the pitching process for a swifter turnaround, ensuring timely engagement with relevant media contacts.

Start creating with Media Pitch Email

Join thousands of marketing teams using Zorvi agents to produce content faster, in their brand voice, without starting from scratch.

How it works

Step by step with Media Pitch Email

The Media Pitch Email Agent takes your subscriber segment, campaign goal, and brand voice and produces ready-to-send email copy — subject line, preheader, body, and CTA included.

  1. 1
    Define the goal and audience

    Describe the email purpose (welcome, nurture, promotion, re-engagement) and who is receiving it. Lifecycle stage shapes everything.

  2. 2
    Set tone and sequence length

    Choose your brand voice and how many emails you need. The agent maintains a consistent thread across the full sequence.

  3. 3
    Generate the emails

    Each email comes with a subject line, preheader, body copy, and a single clear call-to-action — ready to drop into your ESP.

  4. 4
    Review and load

    Make any final edits, personalise merge tags, and load the sequence into your email platform. You are ready to send.

Benefits

What you gain with Media Pitch Email

  • Higher open and click rates

    Subject lines and preview text are crafted to earn opens; body copy is built around a single, clear action that drives clicks.

  • Faster sequence production

    Go from email brief to a full 5-email sequence in the time it used to take to write one — without sacrificing quality.

  • Consistent subscriber experience

    Every touchpoint reinforces the same brand voice, reducing the jarring experience of reading emails that feel written by different people.

  • Reduced copywriting backlog

    No more email requests sitting in a writer queue for days. Generate, review, and schedule — the same day.

Use cases

How Media Pitch Email fits your workflow

  • Welcome and onboarding sequences

    Guide new subscribers from sign-up through activation with a sequence that introduces your brand, sets expectations, and drives the first key action.

  • Promotional campaigns

    Write the announcement, reminder, and last-chance emails for a launch or sale — each with the right urgency and offer framing.

  • Nurture and drip sequences

    Build educational sequences that move leads through the funnel by delivering the right content at the right stage of their journey.

  • Re-engagement campaigns

    Win back dormant subscribers with a sequence that reminds them why they signed up and gives them a reason to come back.

FAQ

Common questions about Media Pitch Email

It writes the full email — subject line, preheader, body, and CTA — structured for the lifecycle stage you specify (welcome, nurture, promotion, or re-engagement) and ready to load into your ESP.

Share

Details
Creator
Zorvi
Platform
Zorvi — AI content platform
Category
Awareness, Lifecycle / Email
Credits
~3 per generation
Available on
All Zorvi plans
Agent ID
media-pitch-email

Ready to create with Media Pitch Email?

Join Zorvi free — no credit card required.

Media Pitch Email — AI Agent for Lifecycle / Email | Zorvi | Zorvi